×
PTS Logo
PTS Logo

Office & Staff Directory

Organized alphabetically by department. Entries for full-time faculty members are linked to their academic profiles. 


Academic Affairs

Khristi Lauren Adams
Program Coordinator
[email protected]
Academic Affairs

Elizabeth Angelucci (Betty)
Associate for Academic Affairs
[email protected]
126 Admin Building
609.497.7815
Academic Affairs

Christopher Joon Choi (Chris)
Editorial Assistant
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7849
Academic Affairs

Joy Crosley
Faculty Secretary
[email protected]
100 Tennent Hall
609.497.7910
Academic Affairs

Michael Thomas Davis
Faculty Secretary
[email protected]
331 Lenox House
609.497.7835
Academic Affairs

Marija S. DiViaio
Faculty Secretary
[email protected]
103 Templeton Hall
609.497.7963
Academic Affairs

Katherine Marie Douglass (Katie)
Co-Director for Research
[email protected]
004 Tennent Hall
609.497.7910
Academic Affairs

Rose Ellen Dunn
Associate Dean for Academic Administration
[email protected]
609.497.7818
Academic Affairs

Kristie Webb Finley
Project Coordinator
[email protected]
113 Tennent Hall
609.430.2786
Academic Affairs

Marie E. Grasso
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
126 Admin Building
609.497.7818
Academic Affairs

James F. Kay (Jim)
Dean and Vice President of Academic Affairs
[email protected]
126 Admin Building
609.497.7815
Academic Affairs

Martha Lee (Marty)
Coordinator of Academic Support
[email protected]
609.497.1965
Academic Affairs

Martha Dawn McDermott (Dawn)
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
126 Admin Building
609.497.7815
Academic Affairs

Denise M. McGough
Faculty Secretary
[email protected]
34 Carriage House
609.497.7949
Academic Affairs

Kermit Cornell Moss
Interim Director of the Center for Black Church Studies
[email protected]
Private office
609.524.6010
Academic Affairs

Shawn Oliver
Associate Dean for Planning & Assessment
[email protected]
129 Admin Building
609.497.7814A
Academic Affairs

Teresa S. Reed
Faculty Secretary
[email protected]
105 Hodge Hall
609.497.7724
Academic Affairs

Teddy Rashaan Reeves
Research Assistant
[email protected]
G03C Templeton Hall
609.497.3667
Academic Affairs


Admissions / Financial Aid  

Sera Chung
Director of Recruitment
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.497.3670
Admissions / Financial Aid

Sherry Garrahan
Admissions Assistant
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.497.7871
Admissions / Financial Aid

Vanessa Johnson
Recruitment Assistant
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.497.7805
Admissions / Financial Aid

Madison Lee Johnston
Recruitment Associate
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.688.2660
Admissions / Financial Aid

Patricia Korsak
Financial Aid Assistant
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.497.7781
Admissions / Financial Aid

Michael D. Livio (Mike)
Associate Director of Financial Aid
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.497.7805
Admissions / Financial Aid

Matthew R. Spina (Matt)
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
[email protected]
208 Templeton Hall
609.497.7805
Admissions / Financial Aid


Advancement  

Cheryl S. Ali
Director of Annual Giving
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7757
Advancement

Teri Bell
Administrative Assistant/Event Coordinator
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7982
Advancement

Genna M. D'Aleandro Burke
Development Operations Associate
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7753
Advancement

Caryl E. Chambers
Director of Foundation Relations
[email protected]
105 Hodge Hall
609.497.7726
Advancement

Linda M. Day
Research Assistant for WIM
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7968
Advancement

Leslie Gray
Associate Director of Prospect Research
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7755
Advancement

Maria Kennedy
Senior Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7752
Advancement

J. Thomas Kort (Tom)
Associate Vice President for Advancement
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7782
Advancement

Larissa L. Kwong Abazia
Director of Church Relations
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7785
Advancement

Murray E. Lopdell-Lawrence
Director of Planned Giving
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7978
Advancement

Brian K. McCollum
Director of Alumni/ae Relations
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7982
Advancement

Nicole E. Sigur
Development Operations Associate
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7823
Advancement

Jaime L. Zamparelli
Vice President for Advancement
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7750
Advancement

Lorelei L. Zupp
Associate Director Development Operations
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7754
Advancement


Business Office  

Katherine Bransfield (Kathi)
Accounts Payable Coordinator
[email protected]
23 Admin Building
609.497.7708
Business Office

Susan Brooks
Business Office Assistant
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.497.7700
Business Office

Elise Cheng
Senior Accountant
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.688.2670
Business Office

Kurt A. Gabbard
Vice President for Operations
[email protected]
609.497.7700
Business Office

John W. Gilmore
Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, and Treasurer
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.497.7700
Business Office

Cherri D. Green
Bursar
[email protected]
16 Admin Building
609.497.7704
Business Office

Doris M. Groch
Accounting Assistant / Cashier
[email protected]
16 Admin Building
609.497.7710
Business Office

Laura Heiser
Payroll and Accounting Associate
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.497.7799
Business Office

Peter Hogeland
Purchasing Coordinator
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.497.7787
Business Office

Frank L. Maltino
Controller
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.497.7706
Business Office

Frances Sammons (Fran)
Financial Analyst
[email protected]
2 Admin Building
609.497.7795
Business Office


Chapel Office  

Janice S. Ammon (Jan)
Minister of the Chapel
[email protected]
106 Scheide Hall
609.497.7890
Chapel Office

Melissa D. Haupt
Chapel Office Associate
[email protected]
108 Scheide Hall
609.497.7890
Chapel Office

Martin Tel
C.F. Seabrook Director of Music
[email protected]
105 Scheide Hall
497-7890
Chapel Office


Communication and External Relations  

Joicy R. Becker-Richards
Director of Campus Relations
[email protected]
G1 Templeton Hall
609.497.7901
Communication and External Relations

Shane A. Berg
Executive Vice President
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.524.1958
Communication and External Relations

Beth DeMauro
Director of Communication and Marketing
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.497.7737
Communication and External Relations

Joel D. Estes
Associate Director of Web Communication
[email protected]
110 Admin Building
609.497.7761
Communication and External Relations

Faith Fish
Senior Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.497.3629
Communication and External Relations

Dave Orantes
Sr. Graphic Designer
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.688.2666
Communication and External Relations

Michelle Roemer-Schoen
Communication Project Manager
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.497.7760
Communication and External Relations

Anne Whitaker Stewart
Associate V.P. for Communication & Deputy to the President
[email protected]
116 Admin Building
609.688.1949
Communication and External Relations

Kimberly Tjoumakaris
Content Marketing Manager
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.497.7766
Communication and External Relations

Kathleen P. Whalen (Kathy)
Creative Director
[email protected]
104 Admin Building
609.497.7830
Communication and External Relations

Ellen Nicole Williams
Board Task Force Research Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.3629
Communication and External Relations

Matthew J. Witkowski (Matt)
Director of Institutional Research
[email protected]
609.497.6946
Communication and External Relations


Continuing Education  

Sushama Austin-Connor
Program Administrator
[email protected]
609.497.7877
Continuing Education

Kristi Holley
Creative Content Coordinator
[email protected]
609.430.2793
Continuing Education

Reno E. Lauro
Director of Digital Learning
[email protected]
609.497.7948
Continuing Education

Shari L. Oosting
Program Administrator for Continuing Education
[email protected]
004 Tennent Hall
609.436.6285
Continuing Education

Dayle Gillespie Rounds
Associate Dean for Continuing Education
[email protected]
609.497.7991
Continuing Education

Nathan T. Stucky (Nate)
Director of the Farminary Project
[email protected]
Continuing Education


Facilities  

Ernest Albanesius (Ernie)
Painter
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Donald J. Barringer (Don)
Maintenance Services Supervisor
[email protected]
609.497.7774
Facilities

Grover Brown
Boiler Watch Operator
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7777
Facilities

Peter Colijn (Pete)
Maintenance Worker, West Windsor Campus
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7958
Facilities

James T. Collins
Plumber
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7777
Facilities

Kevin J. Conner
Boiler Watch Operator
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7722
Facilities

Franco DiDonato
Electrical Supervisor
[email protected]
Private office
609.430.2799
Facilities

Richard Ducko (Rich)
Maintenance Mechanic
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.6943
Facilities

Wayne Farmer
Electrician
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7778
Facilities

Arkadiusz Gad (Alex)
HVAC Helper
[email protected]
Main Room Corporation Yard
609.497.7778
Facilities

David Gorman
Groundskeeper
[email protected]
609.497.7778
Facilities

Brian Grimes
Groundskeeper
[email protected]
609.497.7778
Facilities

Ahsauda Hart-Williams
Groundskeeper
[email protected]
609.497.7778
Facilities

Charles Irwin
Electrician
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Jean K. Joseph
Security Officer
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7778
Facilities

Michael Kontorowicz
Security Supervisor
[email protected]
Private office
609.688.1932
Facilities

Jean Leontus
Assistant Grounds Supervisor
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7778
Facilities

Gary C. Lindgren
Security Officer
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7777
Facilities

Eugenio Lopez (Gene)
Plumber
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Daniel Marrazzo (Danny)
Boiler Watch Operator
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7722
Facilities

Adolfo Martinez
Maintenance Worker, West Windsor Campus
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

German Martinez
Director of Facilities and Construction
[email protected]
609.497.7779
Facilities

Michael Maxwell
Custodian
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7778
Facilities

John F. McAloon
Security Operations Manager
[email protected]
Main Room Corporation Yard
497-7778
Facilities

Barbara McTague
Office Manager
[email protected]
Main Room Corporation Yard
609.497.7778
Facilities

Steven Anthony Migliacci
Security Officer
[email protected]
Main Room Corporation Yard
609.497.7777
Facilities

Leonard Ogin
Boiler Watch Operator
[email protected]
609.497.7722
Facilities

Luis F. Orellana
Maintenance Supervisor, West Windsor Campus
[email protected]
609.514.0540
Facilities

Peter W. Ostergaard
Painter/Paper Hanger
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Juanito Pierre
Security Officer
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Mario Prophete
Security Officer
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7777
Facilities

Christopher Rigelon
Security Officer (Midnight Shift)
[email protected]
609.497.7778
Facilities

Miguel A. Rosario
Groundskeeper
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

James K. Sadlon (Jim)
Assistant Director of Facilities
[email protected]
609.497.7773
Facilities

Tomy Santiago
Groundskeeper
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Adolfo L. Santos
Custodian
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Patrick Schretlen
Carpenter
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7778
Facilities

Oscar E. Soto
Custodial Supervisor
[email protected]
4 Brown Hall
609.497.7784
Facilities

Felicia J. Sparrow
Facilities Office Coordinator
[email protected]
609.497.7778
Facilities

Domenico Succi
Grounds Supervisor
[email protected]
Main Room Corporation Yard
609.497.7778
Facilities

Mack Swain Jr.
Custodian
[email protected]
Private office
Facilities

Larry S. Thomas
Assistant Custodial Supervisor
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7777
Facilities

Alan Tooley
Supervisor of Technical Services
[email protected]
Private office
609.524.1976
Facilities

Nadine Turpin
Security Officer
[email protected]
Private office
609.497.7778
Facilities

Jason Vanderwerf
Carpenter
[email protected]
Main Room Corporation Yard
609.497.7778
Facilities


Faculty  

*Full-time faculty profiles, organized by academic department, are available here

Marilyn McCord Adams
Adjunct
[email protected]

Afeosemime Adogame
Professor of Christianity and Society
[email protected]
Private office
609.430.2788
Faculty

Dale C. Allison
Professor of New Testament Studies
[email protected]
109 Hodge Hall
609.497.7967
Faculty

Kenneth Appold
Professor of Reformation History
[email protected]
005 Tennent Hall
609.497.3664
Faculty

Eric Daniel Barreto
Associate Professor of New Testament
[email protected]
324 Lenox House
609.436.6276
Faculty

Raimundo César Barreto
Assistant Professor of World Christianity
[email protected]
609.497.7763
Faculty

Charles L. Bartow (Chuck)
Adjunct, Professor Emeritus
[email protected]

Kirk A. Bingaman
Adjunct
[email protected]

C. Clifton Black (Clifton)
Professor of Biblical Theology
[email protected]
101 Hodge Hall
609.497.7762
Faculty

Elizabeth Bloch-Smith
Adjunct
[email protected]

Lisa M. Bowens
Assistant Professor of New Testament
[email protected]
011 Tennent Hall
609.497.7856
Faculty

John R. Bowlin
Associate Professor of Philosophy and Christian Ethics
[email protected]
37 Carriage House
609.497.3665
Faculty

Michael A. Brothers
Associate Professor of Speech Communication in Ministry
[email protected]
111 Templeton Hall
609.497.7979
Faculty

Sally A. Brown
Associate Professor of Preaching and Worship
[email protected]
14 Mackay Campus Center
609.688.1633
Faculty

James H. Charlesworth
Professor of New Testament Language and Literature
[email protected]
312 Lenox House
609.497.7920
Faculty

David A. Davis (Dave)
Adjunct
[email protected]

Keri L. Day
Associate Professor of Constructive Theology and African American Religion
[email protected]
112 Hodge Hall
609.497.7984
Faculty

Kenda Creasy Dean
Professor of Youth, Church, and Culture
[email protected]
105 Tennent Hall
609.497.7910
Faculty

James C. Deming (Jamey)
Associate Professor of Modern European Church History
[email protected]
33 Carriage House
609.497.3638
Faculty

David H. DeRemer
Adjunct
[email protected]

Heath Dewrell
Assistant Professor of Old Testament
[email protected]
320 Lenox House
609.497.3661
Faculty

Chip W. Dobbs-Allsopp
Professor of Old Testament
[email protected]
324 Lenox House
609.497.7924
Faculty

Nancy J. Duff
Associate Professor of Christian Ethics
[email protected]
114 Tennent Hall
609.497.7809
Faculty

Robert C. Dykstra (Bob)
Professor of Pastoral Theology
[email protected]
108 Hodge Hall
609.252.2115
Faculty

Mark J. Edwards
Adjunct
[email protected]

Abigail Rian Evans
Adjunct
[email protected]

Mary Farag
Assistant Professor of Early Christian Studies
[email protected]
102 Tennent Hall
609.497.7936
Faculty

Gordon Graham
Professor of Philosophy and the Arts
[email protected]
110 Hodge Hall
609.497.7849
Faculty

Nancy Lammers Gross
Associate Professor of Speech Communication in Ministry
[email protected]
103 Templeton Hall
609.688.1942
Faculty

Darrell L. Guder
Professor of Missional and Ecumenical Theology Emeritus
Interim Director of the Center for Church Planting and Revitalization
[email protected]

Yvette Joy Harris
Lecturer in Speech
[email protected]
109 Templeton Hall

Jay-Paul Michael Hinds
[email protected]

John Joon-Young Huh
Adjunct
[email protected]

Deborah van Deusen Hunsinger
Professor of Pastoral Theology
[email protected]
15 Mackay Campus Center
609.497.7884
Faculty

George Hunsinger
Professor of Systematic Theology
[email protected]
102 Hodge Hall
609.252.2114
Faculty

William Stacy Johnson (Stacy)
Professor of Systematic Theology
[email protected]
104 Hodge Hall
609.497.7922
Faculty

Regina Dianne Langley
Center for Theology & Gender Fellow
[email protected]
115 Tennent Hall
609.497.7946

Jacqueline E. Lapsley
Associate Professor of Old Testament
[email protected]
321 Lenox House
609.497.7855
Faculty

Cleophus J. LaRue (Cleo)
Professor of Homiletics
[email protected]
102 Templeton Hall
609.497.7874
Faculty

Bo Karen Lee
Associate Professor of Spiritual Theology and Christian Formation
[email protected]
103 Tennent Hall
609.497.7983
Faculty

Eunny Patricia Lee
Adjunct
[email protected]

Gerald C. Liu
Assistant Professor of Worship and Preaching
[email protected]
107 Templeton Hall
609.436.6272
Faculty

Caleb J.D. Maskell
Adjunct
[email protected]

Bruce Lindley McCormack
Professor of Systematic Theology
[email protected]
36 Carriage House
609.497.7987
Faculty

Elsie Anne McKee
Professor of Reformation Studies and the History of Worship
[email protected]
013 Tennent Hall
609.497.7989
Faculty

Nancy McWilliams
Adjunct
[email protected]

Gordon S. Mikoski
Associate Professor of Christian Education and Director of PhD Studies
Editor, Theology Today
[email protected]
104 Tennent Hall
609.497.7739
Faculty

Donn Mitchell
Adjunct
[email protected]

Margarita A. Mooney
Associate Professor of Congregational Studies
[email protected]
107 Hodge Hall
609.436.6278
Faculty

Michael D. Morgan (Michael Dean Mo)
Adjunct
[email protected]

Dennis T. Olson
Professor of Old Testament Theology
[email protected]
111 Hodge Hall
609.497.7769
Faculty

Richard R. Osmer
Professor of Christian Education
[email protected]
113 Mackay Campus Center
609.497.7910
Faculty

George L. Parsenios
Associate Professor of New Testament
[email protected]
107 Hodge Hall
609.688.2669
Faculty

Erin Raffety
Lecturer in Youth, Church, and Culture
[email protected]
105 Tennent Hall
609.497.3634

Brian Rainey
Assistant Professor of Old Testament
[email protected]
335 Lenox House
609.497.7738
Faculty

Albert Jordy Raboteau
Adjunct
[email protected]

Paul E. Rorem
Professor of Medieval Church History
[email protected]
022 Tennent Hall
609.497.7998
Faculty

Dirk J. Smit
The Rimmer and Ruth deVries Professor of Reformed Theology and Public Life
[email protected]
117 Hodge Hall
609.497.7952
Faculty

Mark S. Smith
Professor of Old Testament Literature and Exegesis
[email protected]
322 Lenox House
609.436.6280
Faculty

Angella M. Pak Son
Adjunct
[email protected]

Kamalesh Stephen
Adjunct
[email protected]

Mark L. Taylor
Professor of Theology and Culture
[email protected]
115 Hodge Hall
609.497.7918
Faculty

Joyce MacKichan Walker
Adjunct
[email protected]

Sonia E. Waters
Assistant Professor of Pastoral Theology
[email protected]
Private office
609.524.1987
Faculty

Carlos E. Wilton (Carl)
Adjunct
[email protected]

Peter Charles Wool
Adjunct
[email protected]

Ruth P. Workman
Adjunct
[email protected]

Alison I. Young
Adjunct
[email protected]

Richard Fox Young
Associate Professor of the History of Religions
[email protected]
116 Hodge Hall
609.497.7775
Faculty


Field Education  

Robin Braun
Office Assistant
[email protected]
304 Templeton Hall
609.497.7970
Field Education

Amanda Cenker
Office Assistant
[email protected]
304 Templeton Hall
609.497.7971
Field Education

Leslie E. Martin
Assistant Director of Field Education
[email protected]
304 Templeton Hall
609.497.7970
Field Education

Chester Polk
Director of Field Education
[email protected]
304 Templeton Hall
609.497.7970
Field Education

Jennie Lee Salas
Associate Director of Field Education
[email protected]
304 Templeton Hall
609.497.7970
Field Education


Hispanic Theological Initiative  

Joanne Rodriguez
Director of the Hispanic Theological Initiative
[email protected]
609.252.1736
Hispanic Theological Initiative

Angela M. Schoepf
Assistant Director of the Hispanic Theological Initiative
[email protected]
609.252.1733
Hispanic Theological Initiative

Suzette Aloyo
Office Assistant (HTI)
[email protected]
Adams House Room 1 Adams House
609.252.1721
Hispanic Theological Initiative


Housing and Auxiliary Services  

Stephen Cardone (Steve)
Director of Housing and Auxiliary Services
[email protected]
203 Templeton Hall
609.497.7730
Housing and Auxiliary Services

Susan Lawrence
Office Assistant
[email protected]
203 Templeton Hall
609.497.7730
Housing and Auxiliary Services

Joanna Zajicek
Assistant Supervisor
[email protected]
203 Templeton Hall
609.497.7730
Housing and Auxiliary Services


Human Resources  

Lauren Cole
Human Resources Assistant
[email protected]
13 Admin Building
609.497.7720
Human Resources

Barbara J. Meccia
Director of Human Resources
[email protected]
13 Admin Building
609.497.7720
Human Resources


Information Technology Services  

William Braun (Bill)
Media Services Project Manager
[email protected]
G8 Templeton Hall
609.497.7903
Information Technology Services

Joshua Adam Cradic
IT Security Specialist
[email protected]
609.524.1979
Information Technology Services

James Gilchrist
Associate Director of Computer Services
[email protected]
609.252.2102
Information Technology Services

Douglas M. Gist (Doug)
Multimedia Engineer
[email protected]
G4 Templeton Hall
609.497.7902
Information Technology Services

Suzanne Lu
Database Administrator
[email protected]
609.430.2796
Information Technology Services

Reginald McLeod
Web Systems Specialist
[email protected]
609.497.7959
Information Technology Services

Eric A. Rasmussen
Media Operations Coordinator
[email protected]
G03B Templeton Hall
609.497.7847
Information Technology Services

Wendy Sample
Software Training Coordinator
[email protected]
609.524.1969
Information Technology Services

Jeffrey Sieben
Director of Information Technology, CIO
[email protected]
609.497.7789
Information Technology Services

Zachary Siegle (Zach)
Information Technology Support Specialist
[email protected]
609.497.7797
Information Technology Services

Adam D. Trushkowsky
Network Systems Engineer
[email protected]
609.497.3651
Information Technology Services

Karen Ulisse
Office Coordinator
[email protected]
609.252.2105
Information Technology Services


Institute for Youth Ministry  

Megan Sarah DeWald
Assistant Director, Institute for Youth Ministry
[email protected]
609.497.7914
Institute for Youth Ministry

Abigail Visco Rusert
Director of the Institute for Youth Ministry
[email protected]
609.497.7914
Institute for Youth Ministry


Investment Management  

Brenda G. Lucadano
Investment Operations Manager
[email protected]
305 Templeton Hall
609.497.7790
Investment Management

Robert A. Manchen (Bob)
Vice President for Investment Management and Chief Investment Officer
[email protected]
305 Templeton Hall
609.430.2782
Investment Management

Homayoun Saleh
Director of Investments
[email protected]
305 Templeton Hall
609.430.2791
Investment Management

Barbara Ann Spina (Barb)
Senior Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
305 Templeton Hall
609.430.2782
Investment Management

Lin Sun
Investment Manager
[email protected]
305 Templeton Hall
Investment Management


Library  

Susan G. Britt (Sue)
Head of Circulation Services
[email protected]
1042 Library
609.497.7937
Library

Margarete E. Capewell
Digital Library Application Developer
[email protected]
609.524.1980
Library

Kenneth Cleary
Processing Archivist
[email protected]
SR0060 Library
Library

Donald Craig
Circulation Assistant
[email protected]
SR0060 Library
Library

Julie Eng Dawson
Library System Administrator and Special Collections Cataloger
[email protected]
3046 Library
609.497.7944
Library

Virginia Dearborn
Discovery and Web Services Librarian
[email protected]
1082 Library
609.497.3627
Library

Kaitlyn M. Dugan (Kait)
Curator of the Barth Collection
[email protected]
3043 Library
609.524.1981
Library

Ronald Flewellen
Cataloging Assistant
[email protected]
2058 Library
Library

Patricia Goodall
Digital Archivist and Special Collections Librarian
[email protected]
609.497.7862
Library

Jenifer Gundry
Director of Collections, Preservation and Assessment
[email protected]
3044 Library
609.497.7758
Library

Melvin Hartwick
Head of Cataloging and Collection Services
[email protected]
609.497.7930
Library

Kenneth Henke
Curator of Special Collections and Archivist
[email protected]
1050 Library
609.497.7953
Library

Tejaswini Maganti
Audiovisual Metadata & Quality Assurance Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7940
Library

Melody Mazuk
Interim Director of the Library
[email protected]
3057 Library
609.497.7935
Library

Theodore Patrick Milas
Academic Technology Librarian
[email protected]
609.430.2760
Library

Kaitlin Montague
Manuscript Meta-Data and Quality Assurance Asst
[email protected]
609.497.7953
Library

Gregory Murray (Greg)
Director of Academic Technology and Digital Scholarship Services
[email protected]
609.430.2772
Library

Alexandra Plante
Special Collections Intern
[email protected]
SR0060 Library
Library

Donna Lee Quick
Digital Production and Quality Assurance Specialist
[email protected]
609.497.3635
Library

Sarita Ravinder
Christian Education and Congregational Liaison Librarian
[email protected]
2058 Library
609.497.7915
Library

Christine A. Schwartz (Chris)
Metadata Librarian and XML Database Administrator
[email protected]
609.497.7938
Library

Kate Skrebutenas
Director of Access, Research and Outreach
[email protected]
609.497.7933
Library

Elizabeth Smith
Archives and Special Collections Intern
[email protected]
1042 Library
609.497.7940
Library

Jeremy David Wallace
Collection Development Librarian
[email protected]
609.524.1959
Library

Mariann R. Wankoff
Digital Scholarship Center Coordinator
[email protected]
609.497.3623
Library

Stephanie Wavle
Audiovisual Metadata & Quality Assurance Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7940
Library

Tammy G. Werron
Library Administrative Assistant and Interlibrary Loan Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7875
Library

Beverley Williams
Collection Management Coordinator
[email protected]
2050 Library
609.497.7945
Library


Mailroom / Duplicating  

Rawle Bowen
Mailroom/Duplicating Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7713
Mailroom / Duplicating

Christopher E. Day (Chris)
Mailroom Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7713
Mailroom / Duplicating

Roel Parsons
Mailroom Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7713
Mailroom / Duplicating


Multicultural Relations  

Victor Aloyo
Associate Dean for Institutional Diversity
[email protected]
201 Templeton Hall
609.688.1941
Multicultural Relations

Cheryl A. Huston
International Enrollment and Services Assistant
[email protected]
201 Templeton Hall
609.524.1962
Multicultural Relations

Elizabeth Lorenzo-Ramos (Liz)
Multicultural Relations Assistant
[email protected]
201 Templeton Hall
609.688.1941
Multicultural Relations


Office of Hospitality and Event Services  

Christina M. Asterito (Chrissy)
Scheduling and Event Coordinator
[email protected]
609.497.7876
Office of Hospitality and Event Services

Amy Ehlin
Director of Conferences and Hospitality
[email protected]
609.688.1935
Office of Hospitality and Event Services

Ivette Martell (Yvette)
Office Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.6942
Office of Hospitality and Event Services

Levente Takacs
Operations and Systems Specialist
[email protected]
609.497.7883
Office of Hospitality and Event Services

Cherry Watson
Front Desk Assistant
[email protected]
609.497.7990
Office of Hospitality and Event Services


Office of Student Counseling

Maggie Furniss 
Contract Counselor 
[email protected] 
Private office 
609.497.7890 
Chapel Office

Nancy L. Schongalla-Bowman 
Director of Student Counseling 
[email protected] 
103 Scheide Hall 
609.497.7844 
Chapel Office


President's Office  

Catherine Ahmad
Executive Assistant to the President
[email protected]
132 Admin Building
609.497.7804
President's Office

M. Craig Barnes (Craig)
President and Professor of Pastoral Ministry
[email protected]
100 Admin Building
609.497.7800
President's Office

Maria M. Lopez
Custodian
[email protected]
Private office
President's Office

Donna J. Potts
President's Office Manager
[email protected]
132 Admin Building
609.497.7802
President's Office


Registrar  

Christine Deming (Christie)
Assistant Registrar
[email protected]
308 Templeton Hall
609.497.7820
Registrar

Emmy L. Rivera-Hendricks
Office Coordinator
[email protected]
308 Templeton Hall
609.497.3643
Registrar

Brenda D. Williams
Registrar
[email protected]
308 Templeton Hall
609.497.7820
Registrar


Student Life  

Marybeth Chapman
Senior Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
202 Templeton Hall
609.497.7880
Student Life

Catherine Cook Davis (Cathy)
Associate Dean of Student Life and Director of Senior Placement
[email protected]
204 Templeton Hall
609.497.7882
Student Relations

Timothy D. Son
Director of the Asian American Program
[email protected]
201 Templeton Hall
609.688.1940
Student Life

John E. White
Dean of Students and Vice President for Student Relations
[email protected]
210 Templeton Hall
609.497.7880
Student Life

Educating faithful Christian leaders.

Environmental steward at St. Paul’s Christian School

Nick Babladelis, Class of 2015

“The faculty and staff at Princeton Seminary took my interests in science and theology and gave them real direction. ”